Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu train live running status. 43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu train runs from Tiruttani (TRT) to Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 43504 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu from Tiruttani is 05:30. The arrival time to Chennai Central Suburban is . The total distance covered by Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu is 83 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruttani to Chennai Central Suburban. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu - 43504.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yesterday
21-05-2024
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Avadi at 07:12
Refresh
Updated 9hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruttani
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
14 km
06:02
05:54
06:05
05:55
10min
-
3min
PULIYAMANGALAM
16 km
06:09
05:59
06:10
06:00
10min
-
1min
MOSUR
19 km
06:12
06:02
06:13
06:03
10min
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
24 km
06:19
06:07
06:20
06:08
12min
-
1min
MANUR
29 km
06:22
06:12
06:23
06:13
10min
-
1min
S Panambakkam
32 km
06:26
06:16
06:27
06:17
10min
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
35 km
06:32
06:20
06:33
06:21
12min
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
38 km
06:34
06:24
06:35
06:25
10min
-
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
06:44
06:34
06:45
06:35
10min
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
44 km
06:48
06:38
06:49
06:39
10min
2
1min
Sevvapet Road
47 km
06:51
06:41
06:52
06:42
10min
2
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
50 km
06:54
06:44
06:55
06:45
10min
2
1min
Tiruninravur
54 km
06:57
06:49
06:58
06:50
8min
3
1min
Nemilichery
55 km
07:02
06:52
07:03
06:53
10min
2
1min
Pattabiram
58 km
07:06
06:56
07:07
06:57
10min
-
1min
Hindu College
59 km
07:08
06:58
07:09
06:59
10min
2
1min
Avadi
62 km
07:11
07:09
07:12
07:10
2min
-
1min
Annanur
64 km
07:13
07:14
2min
2
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
65 km
07:16
07:17
2min
2
1min
Ambattur
67 km
07:19
07:20
2min
2
1min
Pattaravakkam
69 km
07:22
07:23
2min
2
1min
Korattur
70 km
07:25
07:26
2min
2
1min
Villivakkam
73 km
07:29
07:30
2min
2
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
75 km
07:32
07:33
2min
2
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
76 km
07:34
07:35
2min
2
1min
Perambur
77 km
07:36
07:37
2min
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
78 km
07:38
07:39
2min
2
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
80 km
07:41
07:42
2min
2
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
83 km
08:00
Destination
2min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

43504 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43504 train running or not?

A. Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43504 train starts from Tiruttani at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43504 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43504 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43504 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43504 train is Chennai Central Suburban(MASS). The train reaches Chennai Central Suburban at