Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

51606Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 51606 live train running status. 51606 Chrm Sgo Passenger PASSENGER runs from Chirmiri to Katni and covers 28 stations. The station code for Chirmiri is CHRM and the station code for Katni is KTE. The departure time for Chrm Sgo Passenger from Chirmiri is 03:15 and the arrival time to Katni is 11:40. There are 10 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Chrm Sgo Passenger 51606 is 251 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 51606 Chrm Sgo Passenger and also check running status history & current running status of 51606 - Chrm Sgo Passenger via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Chirmiri.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Yet to start from Chirmiri at 03:15
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chirmiri
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
Source
Manendragarh
22 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Boridand
29 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Bijuri
39 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Baihatola
45 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Kotma
55 km
05:07
05:07
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
5min
Harrad
64 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Dhurwasin P H
71 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Mauhari
79 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
86 km
06:00
06:00
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
30min
Amlai
99 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
108 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Chhada
114 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Singhpur
121 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
127 km
07:50
07:50
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
15min
Badhwa Bara
136 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Ghunghuti
148 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Mudaria
159 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
164 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Nowrozabad
172 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Karkeli
182 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
194 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Lorha
204 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Chandia Road
213 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Vilayatkalan Rd
223 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Rupaund
230 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Jhalwara
242 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni
254 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination