more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55001Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
12-09-2021
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
15-09-2021
Today
16-09-2021
Tomorrow
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Domingarh
4 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jagatbela
10 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
17 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sihapar
22 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Maghar
25 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
33 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chureb
41 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Munderwa
49 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Orwara
55 km
09:05
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
63 km
09:17
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Govindnagar
69 km
09:27
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Tinich
78 km
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gaur
86 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
94 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Tiwari
99 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bahman Jyotia
102 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Snarayan Chapia
105 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
109 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhpat Nagar
118 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
124 km
11:20
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tikri
137 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nawabganj Gonda
145 km
12:16
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Katra
153 km
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ramghat Halt
157 km
12:47
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
161 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination