Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55182Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 55182 live train running status. 55182 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) PASSENGER runs from Chhapra Kacheri to Thawe Jn and covers 27 stations. The station code for Chhapra Kacheri is CI and the station code for Thawe Jn is THE. The departure time for Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) from Chhapra Kacheri is 05:50 and the arrival time to Thawe Jn is 09:09. There are 10 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. The total distance covered by Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) 55182 is 102 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 55182 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) and also check running status history & current running status of 55182 - Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Thawe Jn.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Thawe Jn at 09:09
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra Kacheri
-
Source
05:50
05:00
50min
-
Source
Tenua Dumaria Halt
5 km
05:59
05:09
06:00
05:10
50min
-
1min
Khairah
7 km
06:08
05:13
06:10
05:15
55min
-
2min
Banni Mahamman
11 km
06:16
05:21
06:17
05:22
55min
-
1min
Bahuara
12 km
06:20
05:25
06:22
05:27
55min
-
2min
Paterhi
15 km
06:24
05:33
06:26
05:35
51min
-
2min
Tejpurwa Halt
19 km
06:31
05:40
06:32
05:41
51min
-
1min
Shilhauri Halt
20 km
06:36
05:45
06:37
05:46
51min
-
1min
Marhaura
23 km
06:39
05:51
06:42
05:53
49min
-
3min
Terha Halt
28 km
06:48
05:59
06:49
06:00
49min
-
1min
Agauthar Halt
29 km
06:51
06:02
06:52
06:03
49min
-
1min
Sham Kauria
31 km
06:55
06:08
06:57
06:09
48min
-
2min
Parsa Kerwan Halt
33 km
07:01
06:13
07:02
06:14
48min
-
1min
Gunrajpur Dhama
35 km
07:05
06:17
07:06
06:18
48min
-
1min
Masrakh
40 km
07:12
06:26
07:14
06:28
46min
-
2min
Rajapatti
49 km
07:28
06:40
07:30
06:41
49min
-
2min
Alehpur Halt
53 km
07:34
06:45
07:35
06:47
48min
-
1min
Katalpur Halt
55 km
07:41
06:53
07:42
06:54
48min
-
1min
Dighwa Dubauli
60 km
07:48
07:00
07:50
07:02
48min
-
2min
Trivikramdeo Nagar
66 km
07:57
07:09
07:58
07:10
48min
-
1min
Brij Kishor Halt
68 km
08:02
07:14
08:03
07:15
48min
-
1min
Sidhwalia
71 km
08:10
07:21
08:14
07:22
52min
-
4min
Sher
77 km
08:23
07:31
08:24
07:32
52min
-
1min
Ratan Sarai
82 km
08:32
07:44
08:34
07:46
48min
-
2min
Manjhagarh
91 km
08:45
08:01
08:47
08:02
45min
-
2min
Gopalganj
100 km
08:58
08:18
09:00
08:20
40min
-
2min
Thawe Jn
105 km
09:09
08:35
Destination
34min
-
Destination