Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56003 Ajj Cgl Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56003 Ajj Cgl Passenger train live running status. 56003 Ajj Cgl Passenger train runs from Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) to Chengalpattu (CGL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56003 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 56003 Ajj Cgl Passenger from Arakkonam Jn is . The arrival time to Chengalpattu is . The total distance covered by Ajj Cgl Passenger is 68 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Arakkonam Jn to Chengalpattu. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ajj Cgl Passenger - 56003.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at
Refresh
Updated 22hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Takkolam
12 km
05:54
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirumalpur
20 km
06:04
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
32 km
06:19
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram East
34 km
06:21
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Nathapettai
39 km
06:26
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Walajabad
46 km
06:35
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Palayasivaram
53 km
06:41
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Palur
57 km
06:45
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Villiyambakkam
60 km
06:50
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Redipalayam
63 km
06:55
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
68 km
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56003 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ajj Cgl Passenger 56003 train running or not?

A. Ajj Cgl Passenger 56003 train starts from Arakkonam Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ajj Cgl Passenger 56003 train now?

A. Check the location of Ajj Cgl Passenger 56003 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ajj Cgl Passenger 56003 train?

A. The last stop for Ajj Cgl Passenger 56003 train is Chengalpattu(CGL). The train reaches Chengalpattu at