Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

64906 Gzb Pwl Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 64906 Gzb Pwl Emu train live running status. 64906 Gzb Pwl Emu train runs from Ghaziabad (GZB) to Palwal (PWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 64906 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 64906 Gzb Pwl Emu from Ghaziabad is 16:50. The arrival time to Palwal is 19:40. The total distance covered by Gzb Pwl Emu is 81 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghaziabad to Palwal. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gzb Pwl Emu - 64906.
Monday
17-06-2024
Yesterday
18-06-2024
Today
19-06-2024
Tomorrow
20-06-2024
Yet to start from Ghaziabad at 16:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
11 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
13 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Old Delhi
20 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Sadar Bazar
21 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
23 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
26 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
30 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
34 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
41 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
51 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
55 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
59 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
69 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
81 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gzb Pwl Emu 64906 train running or not?

A. Gzb Pwl Emu 64906 train starts from Ghaziabad at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gzb Pwl Emu 64906 train now?

A. Check the location of Gzb Pwl Emu 64906 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gzb Pwl Emu 64906 train?

A. The last stop for Gzb Pwl Emu 64906 train is Palwal(PWL). The train reaches Palwal at 19:40