Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

78053 Masagram - Bankura Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 78053 Masagram - Bankura Demu train live running status. 78053 Masagram - Bankura Demu train runs from Gram Masagram (GMMG) to Bankura (BQA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 78053 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 78053 Masagram - Bankura Demu from Gram Masagram is 08:05. The arrival time to Bankura is 11:00. The total distance covered by Masagram - Bankura Demu is 118 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gram Masagram to Bankura. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78053.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Gram Masagram at 08:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gram Masagram
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Mustapha Chak
3 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Habaspur
4 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Gramdadpur
6 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Berugram
8 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Mathnashipur
10 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Bokra
15 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Rainagar
21 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Shyamsunder
24 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Gopinathpur
25 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Sehara Bazar
30 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Kalyar
34 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Guir Saranga
36 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Bowaichandi
39 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Sahaspur Road
44 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Shankrul
47 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Indas
49 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Kumrul
53 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Betur
56 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Patrasaf
61 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Dhagaria
66 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Dhansimla
71 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Sonamukhi
77 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Hamirhati
83 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Brindabanpur
92 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Chander P.h
95 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Beliator
98 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Belboni
107 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Nobanda
108 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Bikna
113 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
118 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

78053 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Masagram - Bankura Demu 78053 train running or not?

A. Masagram - Bankura Demu 78053 train starts from Gram Masagram at 08:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Masagram - Bankura Demu 78053 train now?

A. Check the location of Masagram - Bankura Demu 78053 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Masagram - Bankura Demu 78053 train?

A. The last stop for Masagram - Bankura Demu 78053 train is Bankura(BQA). The train reaches Bankura at 11:00