Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

82645 Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82645 Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special train live running status. 82645 Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to VELLANKANNI (VLNK) on Wed. 82645 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 82645 Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special from Tambaram is 17:00. The arrival time to VELLANKANNI is . The total distance covered by Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special is 328 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to VELLANKANNI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special - 82645.
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Tambaram at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 31hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
17:28
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
96 km
18:28
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
20:45
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Tirupadripulyur
176 km
21:38
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
219 km
22:23
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
236 km
22:43
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
256 km
23:35
00:12
On Time
-
37min
Thiruvarur Jn
295 km
01:20
01:40
On Time
-
20min
Nagappattinam
318 km
02:20
02:40
On Time
-
20min
Vellankanni
328 km
03:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

82645 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special 82645 train running or not?

A. Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special 82645 train starts from Tambaram at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special 82645 train now?

A. Check the location of Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special 82645 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special 82645 train?

A. The last stop for Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special 82645 train is VELLANKANNI(VLNK). The train reaches VELLANKANNI at
Chennai to Nagapattinam Trains Running Status