Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

82717 CCT QLN SUVIDHA Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82717 CCT QLN SUVIDHA train live running status. 82717 CCT QLN SUVIDHA train runs from Kakinada Town (CCT) to Kollam Jn (QLN) on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat. 82717 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 82717 CCT QLN SUVIDHA from Kakinada Town is 23:50. The arrival time to Kollam Jn is 07:00. The total distance covered by CCT QLN SUVIDHA is 1437 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kakinada Town to Kollam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of CCT QLN SUVIDHA - 82717.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 23:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
152 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Tenali Jn
243 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
265 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
286 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
301 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
350 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
416 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
467 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
505 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
541 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
566 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
589 km
13:00
13:00
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
20min
Tiruttani
642 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
713 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
782 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
798 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
918 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
978 km
19:50
19:50
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
15min
Tiruppur
1028 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1079 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
1135 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
1166 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
1210 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1264 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1281 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1341 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
1359 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
1367 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
1376 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1389 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1396 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1437 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

82717 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is CCT QLN SUVIDHA 82717 train running or not?

A. CCT QLN SUVIDHA 82717 train starts from Kakinada Town at 23:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is CCT QLN SUVIDHA 82717 train now?

A. Check the location of CCT QLN SUVIDHA 82717 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for CCT QLN SUVIDHA 82717 train?

A. The last stop for CCT QLN SUVIDHA 82717 train is Kollam Jn(QLN). The train reaches Kollam Jn at 07:00