Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

96101 S1 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 96101 S1 train live running status. 96101 S1 train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Karjat (KJT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 96101 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 96101 S1 from C Shivaji Mah T is . The arrival time to Karjat is . The total distance covered by S1 is 100 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Karjat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of S1 - 96101.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Yet to start from Kalyan Jn at
Refresh
Updated 10hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalyan Jn
53 km
Source
01:52
On Time
2
Source
Vithalwadi
55 km
01:55
01:56
On Time
1
1min
ULHASNAGAR
57 km
01:57
01:58
1min
1
1min
Ambarnath
60 km
02:01
02:02
1min
1
1min
Badlapur
67 km
02:08
02:09
1min
2
1min
Vangani
78 km
02:17
02:18
On Time
-
1min
Neral
86 km
02:25
02:26
On Time
1
1min
Bhivpuri Road
93 km
02:32
02:33
On Time
1
1min
Karjat
100 km
02:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

96101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is S1 96101 train running or not?

A. S1 96101 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is S1 96101 train now?

A. Check the location of S1 96101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for S1 96101 train?

A. The last stop for S1 96101 train is Karjat(KJT). The train reaches Karjat at