3.6
overview of Vikramshila Express - 12367

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3565
2085
1445
550
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Vikramshila Express - 12367

Train Vikramshila Express 12367 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BGP (Bhagalpur) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Check schedule for Train no. 12367. Check availability of berths. Vikramshila Express departs from Bhagalpur at 11:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 08:00 hrs. Vikramshila Express takes a total running duration of 20 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BUP
  • Bariarpur
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:01
  • 1 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 h 54 m
  • DRH
  • Dharhara
  • 1
  • 12:47
  • 12:48
  • 1 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 h 47 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:01
  • 1 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:13
  • 1 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 59 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 13:57
  • 14:17
  • 20 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 34 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 14:39
  • 14:40
  • 1 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 47 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 15:22
  • 15:23
  • 1 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 25 m
  • KOO
  • Khusropur
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:53
  • 1 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 49 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:03
  • 1 min
  • 200 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 17:05
  • 10 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3 h 1 m

running history of Vikramshila Express - 12367 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12367 Vikramshila Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Aug 2016
  • 11:15
  • 08:00
  • 11:55
  • Late
  • 3 h 55 m
  • 28 Aug 2016
  • 11:15
  • 08:00
  • 08:04
  • On time
  • 4 m
  • 27 Aug 2016
  • 11:15
  • 08:00
  • 18:55
  • Late
  • 10 h 55 m
  • 26 Aug 2016
  • 14:30
  • 08:00
  • 12:50
  • Late
  • 4 h 50 m
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 11:15
  • 08:00
  • 15:10
  • Late
  • 7 h 10 m
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 11:15
  • 08:00
  • 10:45
  • Late
  • 2 h 45 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 08:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Vikramshila Express - 12367

You can also check the Vikramshila Express Running Status (Train no. 12367) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vikramshila Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Vikramshila Express - 12367

What's more, you can also check out the Vikramshila Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Vikramshila Express - 12367

Vikramshila Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Vikramshila Express - 12367

Train number 12367 Vikramshila Express runs from Bhagalpur to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Vikramshila Express is a popular Bhagalpur to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 20 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vikramshila Express 12367. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vikramshila Express 12367 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vikramshila Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vikramshila Express - 12367

29 Jul 2016
Somesh Swaraj
nice service only if you are in 3rd or 2nd or 1st AC don't expect anything in sleeper only premium train from bgp to anvr
23 Jul 2016
SANDIP KUMAR
Bhagalpur ke liye sabse achhi train hai
Jun 07 2016
Prveen Singh
nice train between bgo to anvt
May 15 2016
Raju Kumar
the train is always 4-5 hours late.
Apr 10 2016
MANIBHUSHAN KUMAR PASWAN
it is a very good application for mobile phone
Apr 03 2016
Vivek Sonu
vry important train btwn. bgp nd dlhi.. should b on time.
Mar 12 2016
Manish Singhania
Really so good I like this app very good
Feb 05 2016
vicky vikram
h to mere nam pe is train ka nam but mere nam ko le dubi ye train... 😊😀😀😀
Jan 25 2016
Sunny Kumar
nice journey.........................
Jan 18 2016
Rupesh kumar
kavi time par nahi pahuchegi very poor train
Dec 21 2015
Santosh kumar Yadav
Train to the mail line to say that you can get the cheapest prices for your help in this case comes
Nov 29 2015
Krishan Yadav
hamesa late rhti h kabhi bhi time pr nhi pahuchati
Nov 29 2015
manjeet chanchal
oooo
Oct 29 2015
Bijay Agarwal
late or late hoti rhti he hamesa kya hoga eska?
Oct 13 2015
Chandan Kumar
good train delhi to patna
Oct 10 2015
Irfan Ahmed
awesome train........mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm..mmmmmmast
Oct 03 2015
Nawaz Azam
Sep 17 2015
Abhishek Aviral
ABYSMAL!!!
Sep 03 2015
Prayag Kumar Gupta
Aug 27 2015
Abhishek Jaiswal
Jul 14 2015
Alok Ranjan
Waste of money
Jul 13 2015
Niranjan Raj
not very good for journey.
Jun 26 2015
tabish zaki
fare
Jun 18 2015
Deepak Kumar
Jun 02 2015
Animesh Kumar
its very funnyy baby.what the fuck baby.chutya man
May 27 2015
shmim malik
ok train kamchalau he
May 17 2015
Dheeraj Kumar
one of the worst trains.. Always late by some hours..:(
Apr 14 2015
Anshuman Ravi
alright
Mar 04 2015
prasen sinha
This train is better than others because we don't have good trains to compare to. we have to choose amongst bads so this train is ok.
Jan 31 2015
Vikash Kumar
nice apps
Dec 29 2014
Abhishek Sharma
satisfied journey....
Jul 06 2015
suman.suryakant
train is go not right time. dealy dealy 5 hour.
Sep 03 2014
rshankar
good train from bgp to anvt
Jul 22 2014
Chandanisharma.yahoo.in
Nothing would like to say if facilities have very close of every station. Everyone can take outside of train such as water, cold,and meals also.Need to change current railway position in Indian market.
Jul 17 2014
yash.wardhan.522
Jul 06 2014
rajiv.shanker.37
Needs dedicated service.
Jul 03 2014
sonu.raj.9022662
good. Train.by patna jn.
Jun 29 2014
aryan.raj.315080
May 29 2014
arvind.teliyachapra
May 26 2014
NIKHAR.BuddyCool
May 23 2014
prashantkumar.bashishta
ok
Apr 28 2014
ak
Apr 24 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
ok train
Mar 11 2014
VICKYTRIPI
Feb 26 2014
manishggupta
Feb 16 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 16 2014
virat.singhaniya.10
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)