Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Agra to Nagpur Trains

Book Agra to Nagpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 15 trains are found running between Agra to Nagpur covering a distance of approx 896 kms. Get the best price on Agra to Nagpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nagpur to Agra train tickets online.

आगरा से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22404Ndls Pdy Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22404 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    01:25
    13hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12722Dakshin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    01:40
    15hr 25min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12642Nzm Cape Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12642 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:05
    14hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:30
    17hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12808Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12808 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    09:30
    15hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 22126Asr Ngp Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22126 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    14:00
    13hr 45min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    03:45
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12688Cdg Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12688 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:00
    16hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12612Mas Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12612 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:30
    11hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    05:05
    3A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12410Gondwana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12410 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:35
    14hr 45min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12724Telangana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12724 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    18:10
    13hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12616Grand Trunk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12616 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    18:55
    15hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 22692Sbc RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22692 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    21:45
    11hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:25
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 20806Ap ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20806 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    22:05
    12hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    22:25
    13hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12622Tamilnadu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12622 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    23:30
    13hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -

Agra to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Agra to Nagpur?

A. For travelling from Agra to Nagpur, 15 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Agra to Nagpur route every week?

A. 15 trains run on Agra to Nagpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Agra to Nagpur by train?

A. Agra to Nagpur is 896 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Agra has how many railway stations?

A. Agra has 10 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Nagpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Agra to Nagpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Agra to Nagpur is 11hr 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Agra to Nagpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Agra to Nagpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Agra to Nagpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Agra to Nagpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Agra to Nagpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Agra to Nagpur should avoid Chhatisgarh Exp. The train travels a distance of 896 kms. It departs from Agra at 08:30:00 and arrives Nagpur at 02:10:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Agra to Nagpur?

A. While travelling from Agra to Nagpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Agra to Nagpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Agra to Nagpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Agra to Nagpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Agra to Nagpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Agra and Nagpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Agra and Nagpur on the ixigo trains app.

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Agra to Nagpur Fastest Train:

12612 Mas Garib Rath is the fastest train from Agra to Nagpur. To reach Nagpur, this train takes 11hr 35min hours. The train departs at 17:30:00 from Agra AGC and arrives in Nagpur NGP at 05:05:00. Mon is when the 12612 Mas Garib Rath operates.

Cheapest Train from Agra to Nagpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Agra to Nagpur is 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp. The train takes 17hr 40min hours to travel between Agra and Nagpur. The train departs at 08:30:00 from Agra AGC and arrives at 02:10:00 in Nagpur NGP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Agra to Nagpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Agra to reach Nagpur is 12622 Tamilnadu Exp. It takes 13hr 35min hours to travel between Agra and Nagpur. Departing at 23:30:00 from Agra AGC, it arrives at 13:05:00 in Nagpur NGP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Agra to Nagpur:

22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp is the train to run from Agra to Nagpur. It reaches Nagpur in about 13hr 30min hours. From Agra AGC, it starts at 01:25:00 and arrives at 14:55:00 in Nagpur NGP. Mon are the days on which Ndls Pdy Sf Exp operates.