Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Calicut to Payyannur Trains

22637 WEST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22637 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
01:15
Mon, 27 May
1hr 49min
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
03:04
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12685 MAS MAQ SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12685 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
03:10
Mon, 27 May
1hr 57min
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
05:07
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
16604 MAVELI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
03:30
Mon, 27 May
2hr
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
05:30
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
16629 MALABAR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
04:45
Mon, 27 May
2hr 34min
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
07:19
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
16347 MANGALORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
06:10
Mon, 27 May
2hr 25min
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
08:35
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12601 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
07:30
Mon, 27 May
2hr 18min
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
09:48
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22610 INTERCITY SF EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22610 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
09:15
Mon, 27 May
1hr 59min
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
11:14
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
INR90
16565 YPR MAQ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16565 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
11:55
Mon, 27 May
1hr 59min
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
13:54
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
12:35
Mon, 27 May
2hr 14min
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
14:49
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
INR75
16159 MS MAQ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16159 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
14:45
Mon, 27 May
2hr 7min
123 km
PAY
Payyanur
16:52
Mon, 27 May
2S
SL
3A
INR75

Calicut to Payyannur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Calicut to Payyannur trains – Approximately 14 trains run today between Calicut and Payyannur, covering a distance of about 123 km by train. Trains from Calicut to Payyannur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Calicut to Payyannur train reservation, Calicut to Payyannur train ticket price, and Calicut Payyannur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Calicut to Payyannur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Calicut to Payyannur.

With ixigo, you can check Calicut to Payyannur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Calicut to Payyannur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Calicut to Payyannur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Payyannur to Calicut train tickets online. You can also book Calicut to Payyannur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Calicut to Payyannur Fastest Train:

To reach Payyannur from Calicut, 11098 POORNA EXPRESS is the fastest train you can take. From Calicut, it takes 1hr 49min hours to reach Payyannur. Departing at 22:20:00 from Calicut CLT, it arrives at 00:09:00 in Payyannur. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Calicut to Payyannur:

From Calicut to Payyannur, the cheapest train is 16565 YPR MAQ EXP. To travel from Calicut to Payyannur, the train takes 1hr 59min. The train departs from Calicut CLT at 11:55:00 and arrives in Payyannur PAY at 13:54:00. This train runs on Mon.

Calicut to Payyannur Last Train:

From Calicut, 11098 POORNA EXPRESS is the last train you can take to reach Payyannur. To travel from Calicut to Payyannur, it takes this train 1hr 49min hours. Departing from Calicut CLT at 22:20:00, it arrives in Payyannur PAY at 00:09:00. 11098 POORNA EXPRESS operates on Mon.

First Train from Calicut to Payyannur:

The train that runs first from Calicut to Payyannur is 22637 WEST COAST EXP. From Calicut it arrives at Payyannur taking almost 1hr 49min hours. This train departs from Calicut CLT at 01:15:00 and arrives in Payyannur PAY at 03:04:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Calicut to Payyannur:

If the journey starts from Calicut and ends at Payyannur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Calicut to Payyannur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Calicut to Payyannur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Calicut to Payyannur, 14 trains run everyday.

Q. From Calicut how many trains are there to Payyannur each week?

A. From Calicut there are 14 trains to Payyannur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Payyannur from Calicut?

A. To reach Payyannur from Calicut, 123 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Calicut?

A. The number of railway station in Calicut is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Payyannur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Payyannur, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Calicut to Payyannur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Calicut to Payyannur, trains take 1hr 49min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Calicut and ends at Payyannur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Calicut and ends at Payyannur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Calicut and Payyannur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Calicut and Payyannur MALABAR EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Calicut at 04:45:00 and reaches Payyannur at 07:19:00. MALABAR EXPRESS cover a distance of 123 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Calicut to Payyannur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Calicut to Payyannur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Calicut to Payyannur??

A. If you are travelling from Calicut to Payyannur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Calicut and Payyannur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Calicut and Payyannur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kozhikkode Railway Station

City : Calicut
Code : CLT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Payyanur Railway Station

City : Payyannur
Code : PAY
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available