Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Goalpara to Kishanganj Trains

15644 KYQ PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15644 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
01:24
Fri, 19 Jul
8hr 46min
445 km
KNE
Kishanganj
10:10
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR270
13247 CAPITAL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13247 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
07:13
Fri, 19 Jul
10hr 17min
458 km
KNE
Kishanganj
17:30
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275
22504 VIVEK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22504 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
09:02
Fri, 19 Jul
7hr 8min
420 km
KNE
Kishanganj
16:10
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR285

Goalpara to Kishanganj Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Goalpara to Kishanganj trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Goalpara and Kishanganj, covering a distance of about 420 km by train. Trains from Goalpara to Kishanganj are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Goalpara to Kishanganj train reservation, Goalpara to Kishanganj train ticket price, and Goalpara Kishanganj railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Goalpara to Kishanganj train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Goalpara to Kishanganj.

With ixigo, you can check Goalpara to Kishanganj train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Goalpara to Kishanganj train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Goalpara to Kishanganj train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kishanganj to Goalpara train tickets online. You can also book Goalpara to Kishanganj train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Goalpara to Kishanganj Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kishanganj from Goalpara is 22504 VIVEK EXPRESS. From Goalpara, the train takes 7hr 8min hours to reach Kishanganj. The train starts at 09:02:00 from Goalpara GLPT and reaches Kishanganj KNE at 16:10:00. 22504 VIVEK EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Goalpara to Kishanganj:

The cheapest train to Kishanganj from Goalpara is 15644 KYQ PURI EXP. The train takes 8hr 46min to reach Kishanganj from Goalpara. The train starts at 01:24:00 from Goalpara GLPT and reaches Kishanganj KNE at 10:10:00. KYQ PURI EXP operates on Fri.

Goalpara to Kishanganj Last Train:

The last train to reach Kishanganj from Goalpara is 22504 VIVEK EXPRESS. From Goalpara, the last train takes 7hr 8min hours to reach Kishanganj. The last train starts at 09:02:00 from Goalpara GLPT and reaches Kishanganj KNE at 16:10:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Goalpara to Kishanganj:

The first train to Kishanganj from Goalpara is 15644 KYQ PURI EXP. From Goalpara, the train takes 8hr 46min to reach Kishanganj. This train starts at 01:24:00 from Goalpara GLPT and reaches Kishanganj KNE at 10:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.

Goalpara to Kishanganj Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Goalpara and Kishanganj? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Goalpara to Kishanganj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Goalpara to Kishanganj everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Goalpara to Kishanganj everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Goalpara to Kishanganj by train?

A. While travelling from Goalpara to Kishanganj by train, the distance between the two locations is 420 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Goalpara have?

A. Goalpara has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kishanganj have?

A. Kishanganj has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Goalpara to Kishanganj?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Kishanganj from Goalpara.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Goalpara to Kishanganj?

A. Travel time by train between Goalpara to Kishanganj is 7hr 8min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Goalpara to Kishanganj.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Goalpara to Kishanganj.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Goalpara to Kishanganj? Provide details.

A. 13247 CAPITAL EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Goalpara to Kishanganj. Covering a distance of 420 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:13:00 and 17:30:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Goalpara to Kishanganj?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Goalpara to Kishanganj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Goalpara to Kishanganj?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Goalpara to Kishanganj.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Goalpara to Kishanganj?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Goalpara to Kishanganj.

Goalpara Town Railway Station

City : Goalpara
Code : GLPT
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Kishanganj Railway Station

City : Kishanganj
Code : KNE
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available