Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gwalior to Datia Trains

12920 MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
01:27
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr 1min
73 km
DAA
Datia
02:28
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11058 ASR CSMT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
01:57
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr 13min
73 km
DAA
Datia
03:10
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
2A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12722 DAKSHIN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
03:22
Sat, 24 Feb
59min
73 km
DAA
Datia
04:21
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR175
12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12176 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
07:40
Sat, 24 Feb
58min
73 km
DAA
Datia
08:38
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11904 ETW VGLB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11904 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
08:10
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr 4min
73 km
DAA
Datia
09:14
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
INR145
11902 AGC VGLB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11902 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
08:20
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr 27min
73 km
DAA
Datia
09:47
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
INR145

Gwalior to Datia Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gwalior to Datia trains – Approximately 15 trains are found running between Gwalior to Datia covering a distance of approx 73 kms. Trains from Gwalior to Datia are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Gwalior to Datia train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Gwalior to Datia train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Gwalior to Datia online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Datia to Gwalior train tickets online.

Gwalior to Datia Fastest Train:

12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Gwalior and Datia. It takes 58min hours to reach Datia. Leaving Gwalior GWL at 07:40:00 and reaching Datia (DAA) at 08:38:00, this train operates on Tues, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Gwalior to Datia:

11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP is the cheapest train to run between Gwalior and Datia. It takes 1hr 4min to arrive at Datia. The train leaves Gwalior GWL at 21:05:00 and reaches Datia DAA at 22:09:00. The ticket price of this train is 145 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gwalior to Datia Last Train:

11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP is the last train that runs between Gwalior and Datia. It takes 1hr 4min hours to reach Datia. 11107 leaves Gwalior GWL at 21:05:00 and reaches Datia DAA at 22:09:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gwalior to Datia:

12920 MALWA EXPRESS is the first train to run between Gwalior and Datia. It takes 1hr 1min to reach Datia. The train 12920 leaves Gwalior GWL at 01:27:00 and reaches Datia DAA at 02:28:00. MALWA EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Gwalior to Datia?

For the route between Gwalior and Datia, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Gwalior to Datia Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gwalior to Datia?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Gwalior to Datia. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gwalior to Datia by rail?

A. To travel from Gwalior to Datia by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 73 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gwalior?

A. The number of railway stations in Gwalior are 7.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Datia?

A. The number of railway stations in Datia are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gwalior to Datia?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gwalior to Datia route weekly are 15.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Datia from Gwalior?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Datia from Gwalior is 58min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gwalior to Datia.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gwalior to Datia.

Q. On Gwalior to Datia route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gwalior to Datia route 12191 NZM JBP SF EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 19:07:00 and covers a distance of approximately 73 kms. It reaches Datia at 20:35:00.

Q. The journey starts from Gwalior and ends at Datia. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gwalior to Datia.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gwalior to Datia?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gwalior to Datia begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Datia Railway Station

City : Datia
Code : DAA
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget