Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hapur to Ghaziabad Trains

Looking for trains from Hapur to Ghaziabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 36 trains found running between Hapur to Ghaziabad covering a distance of 36 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hapur to Ghaziabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ghaziabad to Hapur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हापुर जंक्शन से गाज़ियाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 54075Spc Delhi PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 54075 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    01:30
    1hr 5min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:35
    SL
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 54077Be Dli PsngrRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 54077 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    01:30
    1hr 5min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:35
    SL
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    02:03
    55min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    02:03
    55min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 14205Ayc Dli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14205 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    02:45
    51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 14017Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14017 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    03:12
    58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 14015Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    03:12
    58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 14013Sln Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14013 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    03:12
    58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 14007Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14007 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    03:12
    58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 15127Kashivnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    03:46
    1hr 6min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 14257K V ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14257 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    03:52
    1hr
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:52
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    04:46
    53min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12229Lucknow MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12229 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    05:05
    54min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:59
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 14042Mussoorie ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14042 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    05:25
    1hr 1min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:26
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 24042Mussoorie ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24042 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    05:27
    1hr 1min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:28
    SL3A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15273Satyagrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15273 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    07:05
    1hr 9min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    08:14
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15059Lku Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15059 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    09:17
    49min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:06
    2SCC
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 15115Cpr Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15115 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    09:36
    49min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 05315Cpr Dli Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05315 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    09:38
    49min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 14321Be Bhuj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    09:55
    53min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 14311Ala Hazrat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14311 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    09:55
    53min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 05595Bmki Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05595 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    10:17
    1hr 11min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:28
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    12:50
    54min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 15909Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    14:11
    55min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    15:06
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15621Kyq Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15621 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    16:50
    51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 14009Champrn SatygrhRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14009 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    16:50
    51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:41
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 14555Tanakpur Dli ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14555 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    19:45
    58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:43
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 05323Tpu Dli IngaurlRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05323 Running Status )
    HPU
    Hapur
    21:40
    1hr 1min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:41
    2SCC
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -

Hapur to Ghaziabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hapur to Ghaziabad?

A. There are 36 trains that run daily between Hapur to Ghaziabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hapur to Ghaziabad by rail?

A. To travel from Hapur to Ghaziabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 36 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hapur?

A. The number of railway stations in Hapur are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ghaziabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ghaziabad are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hapur to Ghaziabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hapur to Ghaziabad route weekly are 36. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ghaziabad from Hapur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ghaziabad from Hapur is 49min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hapur to Ghaziabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hapur to Ghaziabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hapur to Ghaziabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hapur to Ghaziabad.

Q. On Hapur to Ghaziabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hapur to Ghaziabad route 05595 Bmki Anvt Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 10:17:00 and covers a distance of approximately 36 kms. It reaches Ghaziabad at 11:28:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hapur to Ghaziabad.

A. If you are travelling from Hapur to Ghaziabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hapur and ends at Ghaziabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hapur to Ghaziabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hapur to Ghaziabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hapur to Ghaziabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hapur Railway Station

City : Hapur
Code : HPU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ghaziabad Railway Station

City : Ghaziabad
Code : GZB
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Hapur to Ghaziabad Fastest Train:

05315 Cpr Dli Fest Spl is the fastest train to run between Hapur and Ghaziabad. It takes 49min hours to reach Ghaziabad. Leaving Hapur HPU at 09:38:00 and reaching Ghaziabad (GZB) at 10:27:00, this train operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Hapur to Ghaziabad:

05595 Bmki Anvt Spl is the cheapest train to run between Hapur and Ghaziabad. It takes 1hr 11min to arrive at Ghaziabad. The train leaves Hapur HPU at 10:17:00 and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 11:28:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Fri.

Hapur to Ghaziabad Last Train:

05323 Tpu Dli Ingaurl is the last train that runs between Hapur and Ghaziabad. It takes 1hr 1min hours to reach Ghaziabad. 05323 leaves Hapur HPU at 21:40:00 and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 22:41:00. This train operates on Fri.

First Train from Hapur to Ghaziabad:

54075 Spc Delhi Pass is the first train to run between Hapur and Ghaziabad. It takes 1hr 5min to reach Ghaziabad. The train 54075 leaves Hapur HPU at 01:30:00 and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 02:35:00. Spc Delhi Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.