Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jabalpur to Nashik Trains

15946 DBRG LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15946 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
01:45
Tue, 5 Mar
11hr 55min
810 km
NK
Nashik Road
13:40
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR420
11062 JYG LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
09:10
Tue, 5 Mar
11hr 42min
810 km
NK
Nashik Road
20:52
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR420
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13201 PNBE LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13201 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
15:00
Tue, 5 Mar
14hr 25min
810 km
NK
Nashik Road
05:25
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR420
22178 MAHANAGARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22178 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
19:10
Tue, 5 Mar
12hr 5min
810 km
NK
Nashik Road
07:15
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR450
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12321 MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
19:30
Tue, 5 Mar
12hr 45min
810 km
NK
Nashik Road
08:15
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR450
12168 BSBS LTT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12168 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
20:10
Tue, 5 Mar
12hr 40min
810 km
NK
Nashik Road
08:50
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR450

Jabalpur to Nashik Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jabalpur to Nashik trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Jabalpur to Nashik covering a distance of approx 810 kms. Trains from Jabalpur to Nashik are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jabalpur to Nashik train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jabalpur to Nashik train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jabalpur to Nashik online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Nashik to Jabalpur train tickets online.

Jabalpur to Nashik Fastest Train:

11062 JYG LTT EXP is the fastest train to run between Jabalpur and Nashik. It takes 11hr 42min hours to reach Nashik. Leaving Jabalpur JBP at 09:10:00 and reaching Nashik (NK) at 20:52:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jabalpur to Nashik:

12142 PPTA LTT EXP is the cheapest train to run between Jabalpur and Nashik. It takes 11hr 52min to arrive at Nashik. The train leaves Jabalpur JBP at 22:40:00 and reaches Nashik NK at 10:32:00. The ticket price of this train is 235 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jabalpur to Nashik Last Train:

11056 GODAN EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Jabalpur and Nashik. It takes 12hr 2min hours to reach Nashik. 11056 leaves Jabalpur JBP at 23:00:00 and reaches Nashik NK at 11:02:00. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Jabalpur to Nashik:

15946 DBRG LTT EXP is the first train to run between Jabalpur and Nashik. It takes 11hr 55min to reach Nashik. The train 15946 leaves Jabalpur JBP at 01:45:00 and reaches Nashik NK at 13:40:00. DBRG LTT EXP operates on Tues, Fri.

How to know my PNR status from Jabalpur to Nashik?

For the route between Jabalpur and Nashik, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Jabalpur to Nashik Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jabalpur to Nashik?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Jabalpur to Nashik. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jabalpur to Nashik by rail?

A. To travel from Jabalpur to Nashik by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 810 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jabalpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jabalpur are 5.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nashik?

A. The number of railway stations in Nashik are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jabalpur to Nashik?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jabalpur to Nashik route weekly are 9.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Nashik from Jabalpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Nashik from Jabalpur is 11hr 42min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jabalpur to Nashik.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jabalpur to Nashik.

Q. On Jabalpur to Nashik route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jabalpur to Nashik route 15018 GKP LTT EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 22:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 810 kms. It reaches Nashik at 13:20:00.

Q. The journey starts from Jabalpur and ends at Nashik. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jabalpur to Nashik.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jabalpur to Nashik?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jabalpur to Nashik begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jabalpur Railway Station

City : Jabalpur
Code : JBP
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget