Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jua to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Jua to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 20 trains found running between Jua to Mumbai covering a distance of 485 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jua to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Jua train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

करमाली से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16346Nethravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    05:30
    11hr 15min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 06346Netravati Express SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    05:30
    11hr 15min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 01294Karmali Pnvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01294 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    09:20
    10hr 40min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 10104Mandovi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10104 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    09:46
    11hr 59min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12449Goa Smprk K SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12449 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    11:50
    9hr 15min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 01598Mao Udn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01598 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    12:02
    12hr 8min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    00:10
    SL2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    12:08
    10hr 52min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 11100Double DeckerRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11100 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    12:34
    11hr 11min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:45
    3ACC2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 09188Krmi Surat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09188 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    12:40
    15hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    04:30
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 22116Krmi Ltt Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22116 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    14:30
    9hr 15min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:45
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 22120Csmt Tejas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22120 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    14:40
    8hr 35min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:15
    CCEC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 01596Mao Pnvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01596 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    16:26
    10hr 49min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 22653Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22653 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    17:40
    11hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 10112Konkan Kanya ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10112 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    18:32
    11hr 8min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 01112Konkan Kanya Special Fare SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01112 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    18:32
    11hr 8min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 22655Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22655 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    19:07
    12hr 8min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 12134Majn Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12134 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    19:22
    9hr 13min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 01599Mao Bsp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01599 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    20:32
    9hr 48min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:20
    SL2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 01240Krmi Ngp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01240 Running Status )
    KRMI
    Karmali
    20:40
    10hr 42min
    KYN
    Kalyan Jn
    07:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -

Jua to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jua to Mumbai how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jua to Mumbai, 20 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jua how many trains are there to Mumbai each week?

A. From Jua there are 20 trains to Mumbai each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mumbai from Jua?

A. To reach Mumbai from Jua, 485 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jua?

A. The number of railway station in Jua is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mumbai how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mumbai, there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jua to Mumbai, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jua to Mumbai, trains take 8hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jua and ends at Mumbai. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jua and ends at Mumbai. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jua and ends at Mumbai. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jua and ends at Mumbai, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jua and Mumbai which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jua and Mumbai Krmi Surat Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Jua at 12:40:00 and reaches Mumbai at 04:30:00. Krmi Surat Spl cover a distance of 485 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Mumbai from Jua.

A. If the journey starts from Jua and ends at Mumbai, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jua to Mumbai?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jua to Mumbai.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jua to Mumbai??

A. If you are travelling from Jua to Mumbai then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jua and Mumbai?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jua and Mumbai can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Karmali Railway Station

City : Jua
Code : KRMI
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jua to Mumbai Fastest Train:

To reach Mumbai from Jua, 22120 Csmt Tejas Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Jua, it takes 8hr 35min hours to reach Mumbai. Departing at 14:40:00 from Jua KRMI, it arrives at 23:15:00 in Mumbai. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Jua to Mumbai:

From Jua to Mumbai, the cheapest train is 01599 Mao Bsp Spl. To travel from Jua to Mumbai, the train takes 9hr 48min. The train departs from Jua KRMI at 20:32:00 and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 06:20:00. This train runs on Tues.

Jua to Mumbai Last Train:

From Jua, 01240 Krmi Ngp Sf Spl is the last train you can take to reach Mumbai. To travel from Jua to Mumbai, it takes this train 10hr 42min hours. Departing from Jua KRMI at 20:40:00, it arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 07:22:00. 01240 Krmi Ngp Sf Spl operates on Sun.

First Train from Jua to Mumbai:

The train that runs first from Jua to Mumbai is 06346 Netravati Express Special. From Jua it arrives at Mumbai taking almost 11hr 15min hours. This train departs from Jua KRMI at 05:30:00 and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 16:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.