Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Rajahmundry Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Rajahmundry? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 23 trains found running between Kolkata to Rajahmundry covering a distance of 1066 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Rajahmundry train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Rajahmundry to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से राजमुंदरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12703Hwh Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12703 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:35
    16hr 53min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    01:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18045Hwh Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:30
    19hr 58min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    07:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18645East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:45
    20hr 15min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    08:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22825Shm Mas Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22825 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    12:10
    16hr 45min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    04:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 22849Shm Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22849 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    12:20
    16hr 5min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 20889Tpty Humsafr ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20889 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    16hr 8min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    04:48
    3A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22887Hwh Ypr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22887 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    16hr 13min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    04:53
    SL2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 22855Src Tpty Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22855 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    14:55
    15hr 53min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    06:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22877Hwh Ers Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22877 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:55
    15hr 53min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    06:48
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 12841Hwh Mas Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12841 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:30
    15hr 48min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    15:45
    15hr 40min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    07:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 12773Shm Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12773 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    16:10
    16hr 10min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    08:20
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 22817Hwh Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22817 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:15
    16hr 9min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    08:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12665Hwh Cape Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12665 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:15
    16hr 9min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    08:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 12663Hwh Tpj Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12663 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:40
    16hr 43min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    10:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 22807Mas Suf Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22807 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:00
    16hr 23min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    10:23
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 06035Src Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06035 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:00
    16hr 35min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    10:35
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 12863Hwh Ypr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:00
    16hr 18min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    15:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18047Hwh Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18047 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:30
    16hr 3min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    15:33
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12660Shm Ncj Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:50
    17hr 18min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    17:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 22642Shm Tvc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22642 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:50
    17hr 18min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    17:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 12839Hwh Mas Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12839 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:55
    17hr 18min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    17:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -

Kolkata to Rajahmundry Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolkata to Rajahmundry?

A. There are 23 trains that run daily between Kolkata to Rajahmundry. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kolkata to Rajahmundry by rail?

A. To travel from Kolkata to Rajahmundry by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1066 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway stations in Kolkata are 40. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajahmundry?

A. The number of railway stations in Rajahmundry are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kolkata to Rajahmundry?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kolkata to Rajahmundry route weekly are 23. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rajahmundry from Kolkata?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rajahmundry from Kolkata is 15hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kolkata to Rajahmundry.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kolkata to Rajahmundry.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kolkata to Rajahmundry?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kolkata to Rajahmundry.

Q. On Kolkata to Rajahmundry route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kolkata to Rajahmundry route 18645 East Coast Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 11:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1066 kms. It reaches Rajahmundry at 08:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kolkata to Rajahmundry.

A. If you are travelling from Kolkata to Rajahmundry, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Rajahmundry. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kolkata to Rajahmundry.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kolkata to Rajahmundry?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kolkata to Rajahmundry begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Rajahmundry Railway Station

City : Rajahmundry
Code : RJY
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Kolkata to Rajahmundry Fastest Train:

22851 Maq Vivek Exp is the fastest train to run between Kolkata and Rajahmundry. It takes 15hr 40min hours to reach Rajahmundry. Leaving Kolkata HWH at 15:45:00 and reaching Rajahmundry (RJY) at 07:25:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Rajahmundry:

06035 Src Mas Spl is the cheapest train to run between Kolkata and Rajahmundry. It takes 16hr 35min to arrive at Rajahmundry. The train leaves Kolkata HWH at 18:00:00 and reaches Rajahmundry RJY at 10:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 280 INR and it operates on Wed.

Kolkata to Rajahmundry Last Train:

12839 Hwh Mas Suf Exp is the last train that runs between Kolkata and Rajahmundry. It takes 17hr 18min hours to reach Rajahmundry. 12839 leaves Kolkata HWH at 23:55:00 and reaches Rajahmundry RJY at 17:13:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Rajahmundry:

12703 Hwh Sc Suf Exp is the first train to run between Kolkata and Rajahmundry. It takes 16hr 53min to reach Rajahmundry. The train 12703 leaves Kolkata HWH at 08:35:00 and reaches Rajahmundry RJY at 01:28:00. Hwh Sc Suf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.