Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06566 Mldt Smvb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06566 Mldt Smvb Spl train live running status. 06566 Mldt Smvb Spl train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Sat. 06566 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 06566 Mldt Smvb Spl from Malda Town is 08:52. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 07:12. The total distance covered by Mldt Smvb Spl is 2251 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mldt Smvb Spl - 06566.
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Bhubaneswar at 23:37
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
08:52
08:50
2min
1
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
09:34
09:32
09:36
09:34
2min
2
2min
Rampur Hat
122 km
11:28
11:28
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
182 km
12:29
12:28
12:37
12:30
7min
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
234 km
13:19
13:18
13:29
13:20
9min
5
2min
Dankuni
313 km
14:53
14:55
15:05
15:00
5min
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
435 km
17:49
17:45
18:04
17:50
14min
1
5min
Balasore
553 km
19:34
19:21
19:39
19:23
16min
2
2min
Bhadrak
616 km
20:21
20:18
20:28
20:20
8min
2
2min
Cuttack
731 km
22:44
21:50
22:52
21:55
57min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
759 km
23:29
22:35
23:37
22:40
57min
5
5min
Khurda Road JN
778 km
00:09
23:10
00:14
23:15
59min
-
5min
Brahmapur
925 km
02:19
00:45
02:26
00:50
1hr 34min
2
5min
Palasa
998 km
03:30
02:28
03:40
02:30
1hr 2min
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1071 km
04:42
03:18
04:44
03:20
1hr 24min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1141 km
05:44
04:25
05:51
04:30
1hr 19min
-
5min
Kottavalasa
1175 km
06:40
04:58
06:43
05:00
1hr 42min
-
2min
Duvvada
1205 km
08:18
05:40
08:28
05:42
2hr 38min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1389 km
11:46
08:33
12:11
08:35
3hr 13min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1538 km
15:23
11:20
15:41
11:30
4hr 3min
5
10min
Ongole
1676 km
18:01
15:03
18:03
15:05
2hr 58min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1830 km
20:42
17:53
20:50
17:55
2hr 49min
3
2min
Renigunta Jn
1914 km
22:09
19:05
22:23
19:10
3hr 4min
5
5min
Katpadi Jn
2028 km
01:02
21:10
01:06
21:25
3hr 52min
-
15min
Jolarpettai
2112 km
02:15
23:40
02:22
23:45
2hr 35min
-
5min
Bangarapet
2190 km
03:55
00:28
04:35
00:30
3hr 27min
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2246 km
05:29
01:03
06:38
01:05
4hr 26min
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
2251 km
07:12
03:00
Destination
4hr 12min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06566 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mldt Smvb Spl 06566 train running or not?

A. Mldt Smvb Spl 06566 train starts from Malda Town at 08:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mldt Smvb Spl 06566 train now?

A. Check the location of Mldt Smvb Spl 06566 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mldt Smvb Spl 06566 train?

A. The last stop for Mldt Smvb Spl 06566 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 07:12