Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kosi Kalan to Mathura Trains

12722 DAKSHIN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
00:05
Sun, 26 May
25min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
00:30
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
INR175
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
05:50
Sun, 26 May
1hr 30min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:20
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12138 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
06:30
Sun, 26 May
38min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:08
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11906 HSX AGC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11906 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
08:52
Sun, 26 May
33min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:25
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
13:12
Sun, 26 May
33min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
13:45
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
12190 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12190 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
14:04
Sun, 26 May
41min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
14:45
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
14212 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14212 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
19:43
Sun, 26 May
30min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:13
Sun, 26 May
2S
CC
2A
1A
INR45
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12963 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
19:50
Sun, 26 May
30min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:20
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11842 KKDE KURJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11842 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
20:04
Sun, 26 May
36min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:40
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19020 HW BDTS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
KSV
Kosi Kalan
20:25
Sun, 26 May
45min
42 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:10
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145

Kosi Kalan to Mathura Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kosi Kalan to Mathura trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between Kosi Kalan and Mathura, covering a distance of about 42 km by train. Trains from Kosi Kalan to Mathura are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kosi Kalan to Mathura train reservation, Kosi Kalan to Mathura train ticket price, and Kosi Kalan Mathura railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kosi Kalan to Mathura train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kosi Kalan to Mathura.

With ixigo, you can check Kosi Kalan to Mathura train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kosi Kalan to Mathura train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kosi Kalan to Mathura train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mathura to Kosi Kalan train tickets online. You can also book Kosi Kalan to Mathura train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kosi Kalan to Mathura Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kosi Kalan to Mathura is 12722 DAKSHIN EXP. It takes about 25min hours to reach Mathura. This train leaves Kosi Kalan (KSV) at 00:05:00 and reaches Mathura (MTJ) at 00:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kosi Kalan to Mathura:

The cheapest train from Kosi Kalan to Mathura is 14212 INTERCITY EXP. It takes around 30min to reach Mathura. 14212 INTERCITY EXP leaves Kosi Kalan KSV at 19:43:00 and reaches Mathura MTJ at 20:13:00. The price of INTERCITY EXP ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kosi Kalan to Mathura Last Train:

The last train to Mathura from Kosi Kalan is 11058 ASR CSMT EXP. It takes around 30min hours to reach Mathura. The last train leaves Kosi Kalan KSV at 22:25:00 and reaches Mathura MTJ at 22:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kosi Kalan to Mathura:

The first train from Kosi Kalan to Mathura is 12722 DAKSHIN EXP. This train takes about 25min to reach Mathura. It leaves Kosi Kalan KSV at 00:05:00 and reaches Mathura MTJ at 00:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Kosi Kalan to Mathura:

If you are travelling from Kosi Kalan to Mathura and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kosi Kalan to Mathura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kosi Kalan to Mathura?

A. 12 trains run daily between Kosi Kalan to Mathura.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kosi Kalan to Mathura by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kosi Kalan to Mathura is 42 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kosi Kalan?

A. In Kosi Kalan there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mathura?

A. In Mathura there are 8 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kosi Kalan to Mathura?

A. To travel from Kosi Kalan to Mathura, 12 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kosi Kalan to Mathura, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kosi Kalan to Mathura.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kosi Kalan to Mathura route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kosi Kalan to Mathura route is 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP. It departs from Kosi Kalan at 05:50:00 and reaches Mathura at 07:20:00. The train covers a distance of 42 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kosi Kalan to Mathura?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kosi Kalan to Mathura one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kosi Kalan to Mathura?

A. When travelling from Kosi Kalan to Mathura check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kosi Kalan to Mathura through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kosi Kalan to Mathura by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kosi Kalan Railway Station

City : Kosi Kalan
Code : KSV
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available