Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

00035 Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00035 Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special train live running status. 00035 Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Mecheda (MCA) on Mon, Tue, Sat, Sun. 00035 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 00035 Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special from Kharagpur Jn is 04:15. The arrival time to Mecheda is 05:30. The total distance covered by Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special is 56 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kharagpur Jn to Mecheda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special - 00035.
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 04:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Jakpur
7 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Madpur
12 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
18 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
24 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Duan
27 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Radhamohanpur
30 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
1min
Haur
34 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Khirai
39 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
44 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Narayan Pakuria
47 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhogpur
51 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Nandahganja
53 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
56 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

00035 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 train running or not?

A. Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 train starts from Kharagpur Jn at 04:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 train now?

A. Check the location of Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 train?

A. The last stop for Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 train is Mecheda(MCA). The train reaches Mecheda at 05:30