Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01317 Dr Muv Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01317 Dr Muv Special train live running status. 01317 Dr Muv Special train runs from Amla Jn (AMLA) to Itarsi Jn (ET) on Mon. 01317 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 01317 Dr Muv Special from Amla Jn is 08:00. The arrival time to Itarsi Jn is 12:47. The total distance covered by Dr Muv Special is 130 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amla Jn to Itarsi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dr Muv Special - 01317.
Monday
15-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 12min
Reached Itarsi Jn at 12:47
Refresh
Updated 40hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amla Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
3
Source
BARSALI
10 km
08:12
08:09
08:14
08:10
4min
1
2min
MALKAPUR ROAD
16 km
08:21
08:16
08:22
08:17
5min
1
1min
Betul
23 km
08:28
08:24
08:29
08:25
4min
2
1min
Maramjhiri
31 km
08:38
08:34
08:56
08:35
21min
2
18min
Ghoradongri
59 km
09:27
09:03
09:29
09:04
25min
1
2min
Barbatpur
71 km
09:42
09:13
09:44
09:14
30min
1
2min
Magardoh
77 km
09:51
09:18
09:52
09:19
33min
1
1min
Dhodra Mohar
82 km
09:58
09:24
10:00
09:25
35min
1
2min
Kala Akhar
97 km
10:20
09:39
10:29
09:40
49min
3
9min
Taku
107 km
10:42
09:51
10:44
09:52
52min
3
2min
Kiratgarh
119 km
11:00
10:05
11:58
10:06
1hr 52min
3
58min
Itarsi Jn
130 km
12:47
11:35
Destination
1hr 12min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01317 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dr Muv Special 01317 train running or not?

A. Dr Muv Special 01317 train starts from Amla Jn at 08:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dr Muv Special 01317 train now?

A. Check the location of Dr Muv Special 01317 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dr Muv Special 01317 train?

A. The last stop for Dr Muv Special 01317 train is Itarsi Jn(ET). The train reaches Itarsi Jn at 12:47