Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01606 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01606 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 01606 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Jawlmukhi Road (JMKR) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01606 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 01606 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) from Jawlmukhi Road is . The arrival time to Pathankot is . The total distance covered by Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) is 82 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jawlmukhi Road to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) - 01606.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jawlmukhi Road
-
Source
04:35
Cancelled
1
Source
TRIPAL HALT
2 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
1
-
LUNSU HALT
6 km
04:52
04:53
Cancelled
1
-
Guler
10 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
2
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
15 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
1
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
17 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
1
-
Nagrota Suriyam
20 km
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
2
-
Megh Raj Pura
23 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
1
-
Harsar Dehri
29 km
05:57
05:59
Cancelled
2
-
Jawanwala Shahr
37 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
2
-
BHARMAR
43 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
1
-
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
49 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
1
-
TALARA
53 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
2
-
Nurpur Road
63 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
2
-
KANDWAL HALT
69 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
1
-
DALHOGI ROAD
72 km
07:57
07:59
Cancelled
2
-
Pathankot
82 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 01606 train running or not?

A. Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 01606 train starts from Jawlmukhi Road at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 01606 train now?

A. Check the location of Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 01606 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 01606 train?

A. The last stop for Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 01606 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at