Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02057Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:15
14:35
1hr 40min
10
Source
Subzi Mandi
4 km
16:28
14:49
16:29
14:51
1hr 39min
1
1min
Sonipat
44 km
16:58
15:20
16:59
15:22
1hr 38min
2
1min
Panipat Jn
89 km
17:30
15:53
17:31
15:55
1hr 37min
3
1min
Karnal
124 km
17:55
16:19
17:56
16:21
1hr 36min
2
1min
Kurukshetra Jn
157 km
18:19
16:44
18:20
16:46
1hr 35min
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
18:54
17:55
18:59
18:22
59min
-
5min
Chandigarh
244 km
19:35
19:05
19:36
19:10
30min
-
1min
Sahibzada Asngr
255 km
19:46
19:20
19:47
19:22
26min
-
1min
Kharar
271 km
20:00
19:35
20:01
19:37
25min
-
1min
Morinda
288 km
20:16
19:52
20:17
19:54
24min
-
1min
Rupnagar
313 km
20:37
20:19
20:38
20:22
18min
-
1min
Kiratpur Sahib
340 km
21:02
20:48
21:03
20:50
14min
-
1min
Anandpur Sahib
348 km
21:11
20:58
21:12
21:00
13min
-
1min
Nangal Dam
368 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Una Himachal
385 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination