Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02218Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
18-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from New Delhi at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
2
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
21:40
21:40
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
7min
Bareilly
256 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
10min
Nihalgarh
579 km
04:31
04:31
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
630 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur City
716 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
773 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination