more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02408Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
06-08-2021
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
11:38
11:38
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
3
5min
Saharanpur
330 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
523 km
18:10
18:10
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
8min
Sitapur
775 km
22:48
22:48
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1135 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1204 km
06:41
06:41
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1266 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1325 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1379 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1431 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
1516 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
1642 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
1681 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1826 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination