more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02631Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
4
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
563 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
585 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
650 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination