Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12696Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
18:15
18:15
18:18
18:18
On Time
3
3min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
4
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
125 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
19:58
19:58
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
292 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
02:02
02:02
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
473 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
523 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
704 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
720 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
849 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
918 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination