Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02696Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Kottayam at 20:49
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:16
17:15
1min
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
18:03
17:50
18:05
17:51
14min
-
2min
Kollam Jn
64 km
18:35
18:15
18:37
18:18
19min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
19:19
18:54
19:21
18:56
25min
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
19:32
19:05
19:33
19:06
27min
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
19:47
19:18
19:48
19:20
28min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
134 km
19:59
19:29
20:01
19:30
31min
-
2min
Changanaseri
142 km
20:09
19:39
20:10
19:40
30min
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
20:43
19:58
20:49
20:01
48min
-
6min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
5min
Thrisur
292 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
02:02
02:02
02:05
02:05
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
473 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
2min
Erode Jn
523 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
704 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
720 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
849 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
918 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination