Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special train live running status. 03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special train runs from Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Jamalpur Jn (JMP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03431 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special from Sahibganj Jn is 07:10. The arrival time to Jamalpur Jn is 11:40. The total distance covered by Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special is 127 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sahibganj Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special - 03431.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 14hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Karamtola
9 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
15 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Ammapalli Halt
19 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
23 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Lakshmipur Bhorang
29 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
32 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
35 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
43 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
48 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
53 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
59 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
66 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Nathnagar
77 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
82 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
84 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
87 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Maheshi
92 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Abjuganj
95 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
98 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
102 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
105 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
107 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
109 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
111 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
115 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
117 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
120 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Patam
122 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
127 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03431 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special 03431 running or not?

A. Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special 03431 starts from Sahibganj Jn at 07:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special 03431 now?

A. Check the location of Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special 03431 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special 03431 train?

A. The last stop for Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu Special 03431 train is Jamalpur Jn(JMP). The train reaches Jamalpur Jn at 11:40