Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03629 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03629 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03629 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Tilaya (TIA) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03629 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 03629 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) from Tilaya is 17:30. The arrival time to Danapur is 00:55. The total distance covered by Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) is 153 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tilaya to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03629.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Yet to start from Tilaya at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilaya
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
HISUA
3 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
MOHAMADPUR
5 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
JAGDISHPUR
9 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
SARSOO
17 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
1
1min
JETHIAN
21 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
NATESAR
28 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
NEKPUR
38 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
1min
Rajgir
46 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
KARAHDIH HALT
50 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
1min
Silao
52 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Nalanda
57 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
60 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
1min
Pawapuri Road H
63 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
65 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
1min
Bihar Sharif
69 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Suhsarai
73 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
74 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
76 km
20:25
20:27
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
77 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
Wena
83 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
MURHARI HALT
86 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
1
1min
Harnaut
88 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
KARNAUTI HALT
96 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
98 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Karauta
107 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
113 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Hardas Bigha
116 km
22:10
22:15
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
122 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
128 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
DEEDARGANJ
131 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
134 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
137 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
141 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
144 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
SACHIWALAY HALT
146 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
150 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
153 km
00:55
00:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03629 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 03629 train running or not?

A. Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 03629 train starts from Tilaya at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 03629 train now?

A. Check the location of Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 03629 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 03629 train?

A. The last stop for Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (unreserved) 03629 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 00:55