Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04499 Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04499 Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special train live running status. 04499 Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Rewari (RE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04499 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04499 Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special from Old Delhi is 20:05. The arrival time to Rewari is 22:30. The total distance covered by Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special is 82 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Rewari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special - 04499.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Delhi S Rohilla
4 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Patelnagar
7 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
14 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Palam
17 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
21 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
24 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
31 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Basai Dhankot
35 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Patli
49 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Taj Nagar
52 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
55 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Pataudi Road
61 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Inchhapuri
65 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Khalilpur
72 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Kumbhawas Munda
75 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
82 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04499 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special 04499 train running or not?

A. Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special 04499 train starts from Old Delhi at 20:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special 04499 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special 04499 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special 04499 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi - Rewari Demu Express Special 04499 train is Rewari(RE). The train reaches Rewari at 22:30