Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04524 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04524 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special train live running status. 04524 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special train runs from Nangal Dam (NLDM) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04524 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 04524 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special from Nangal Dam is . The arrival time to Ambala Cant Jn is 10:02. The total distance covered by Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special is 157 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special - 04524.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Sarai Banjara at 09:07
Refresh
Updated 3hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
06:15
On Time
2
Source
Bhanupli
9 km
06:24
06:25
On Time
1
-
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
06:39
06:34
06:36
On Time
2
-
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
06:44
06:46
On Time
1
-
Bharatgarh
37 km
06:54
06:56
On Time
1
-
Ghanauli
46 km
07:05
07:06
On Time
1
-
Rupnagar
55 km
07:28
07:16
07:18
On Time
1
-
Minapur
63 km
07:40
07:29
07:40
07:30
10min
1
-
Kurali
72 km
07:48
07:38
07:49
07:39
10min
1
1min
Morinda
80 km
07:56
07:48
08:00
07:49
11min
1
4min
New Morinda
83 km
08:03
07:54
08:13
07:55
18min
1
10min
Noganwan
88 km
08:17
08:02
08:20
08:03
17min
1
3min
Bassi Pathanam
95 km
08:25
08:11
08:29
08:12
17min
1
4min
Fatehgarh Sahib
100 km
08:38
08:18
08:39
08:19
20min
1
1min
Sirhind Jn
104 km
08:42
08:28
08:52
08:30
22min
3
10min
Sadhoo Garh
111 km
09:00
08:36
09:02
08:37
25min
1
2min
Sarai Banjara
120 km
09:07
08:44
09:15
08:45
23min
2
8min
Rajpura Jn
129 km
09:23
08:52
09:24
08:54
31min
2
1min
Sambhu
140 km
09:31
09:03
09:32
09:04
28min
1
1min
Ambala City
149 km
09:38
09:11
09:40
09:13
27min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
10:02
09:35
Destination
27min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04524 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special 04524 train running or not?

A. Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special 04524 train starts from Nangal Dam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special 04524 train now?

A. Check the location of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special 04524 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special 04524 train?

A. The last stop for Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Memu Express Special 04524 train is Ambala Cant Jn(UMB). The train reaches Ambala Cant Jn at 10:02