Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04912 Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04912 Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special train live running status. 04912 Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special train runs from Ghaziabad (GZB) to Palwal (PWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04912 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04912 Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special from Ghaziabad is 11:45. The arrival time to Palwal is 16:39. The total distance covered by Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special is 81 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghaziabad to Palwal. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special - 04912.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 39min
Reached Palwal at 16:39
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
11:45
11:25
20min
2
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
11:55
11:33
11:56
11:34
22min
2
1min
Viveka Vihar
11 km
12:07
11:39
12:08
11:40
28min
1
1min
Delhi Shahdara
13 km
12:29
11:42
12:30
11:43
47min
4
1min
Old Delhi
20 km
14:09
12:10
14:25
12:12
2hr 13min
5
16min
Sadar Bazar
21 km
14:32
12:19
14:33
12:20
2hr 13min
4
1min
New Delhi
23 km
14:58
12:38
15:02
12:40
2hr 22min
2
4min
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
15:05
12:43
15:06
12:44
2hr 22min
3
1min
Tilak Bridge
26 km
15:09
12:47
15:10
12:48
2hr 22min
3
1min
H Nizamuddin
30 km
15:17
12:57
15:25
12:58
2hr 27min
4
8min
Okhla
34 km
15:30
13:03
15:31
13:04
2hr 27min
3
1min
Tuglakabad
41 km
15:37
13:10
15:50
13:11
2hr 39min
1
13min
Faridabad
51 km
15:58
13:19
15:59
13:20
2hr 39min
3
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
55 km
16:03
13:24
16:04
13:25
2hr 39min
2
1min
Ballabgarh
59 km
16:08
13:29
16:09
13:30
2hr 39min
2
1min
Asaoti
69 km
16:17
13:38
16:18
13:39
2hr 39min
3
1min
Palwal
81 km
16:39
14:00
Destination
2hr 39min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04912 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04912 train running or not?

A. Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04912 train starts from Ghaziabad at 11:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04912 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04912 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04912 train?

A. The last stop for Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04912 train is Palwal(PWL). The train reaches Palwal at 16:39