Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04930 Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04930 Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special train live running status. 04930 Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Aligarh Jn (ALJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04930 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 04930 Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special from Old Delhi is 18:40. The arrival time to Aligarh Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special is 126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Aligarh Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special - 04930.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
9
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
18:53
18:52
18:53
18:53
1min
3
-
Viveka Vihar
9 km
18:59
18:58
18:59
18:59
1min
2
-
Sahibabad
13 km
19:05
19:04
19:05
19:05
1min
1
-
Ghaziabad
20 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
4
1min
Maripat
30 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
1
1min
Dadri
37 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
2
1min
BORAKI
41 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
1min
Ajaibpur
46 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
3
1min
Dankaur
53 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
3
1min
Wair
63 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
1
1min
Chola
68 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
3
1min
GANGRAUL
72 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
3
1min
Sikandarpur
77 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
1
1min
Khurja Jn
83 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
3
1min
KAMALPUR
89 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
1
1min
Danwar
94 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
1min
Somna
104 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
2
1min
KULWA
114 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
1min
MAHRAWAL
120 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
1
1min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special 04930 train running or not?

A. Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special 04930 train starts from Old Delhi at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special 04930 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special 04930 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special 04930 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi - Aligarh Emu Express Special 04930 train is Aligarh Jn(ALJN). The train reaches Aligarh Jn at 21:30