Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05292 Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05292 Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special train live running status. 05292 Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05292 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05292 Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special from Samastipur Jn is 13:36. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is . The total distance covered by Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special - 05292.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Parminiya Halt at 17:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
13:36
13:30
6min
3
Source
Bhagwanpur Desu
7 km
13:43
13:40
13:45
13:41
4min
1
2min
Angar Ghat
14 km
13:51
13:48
13:54
13:49
5min
1
3min
Narhan
22 km
14:03
13:57
14:12
13:58
14min
1
9min
Rusera Ghat
28 km
14:17
14:03
14:05
On Time
1
-
Mabbi Halt
31 km
14:26
14:10
14:27
14:11
16min
1
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
14:31
14:17
14:18
On Time
2
-
Baraipura Halt
39 km
14:38
14:22
14:38
14:23
15min
2
-
Hasanpur Road
45 km
14:46
14:27
14:49
14:29
20min
1
3min
Shasan Halt
48 km
14:58
14:35
14:58
14:36
22min
1
-
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
15:02
14:40
15:08
14:41
27min
2
6min
Sonma Pranpur H
55 km
15:14
14:45
15:15
14:46
29min
1
1min
Salauna
60 km
15:22
14:50
15:27
14:52
35min
1
5min
Imli
66 km
15:33
15:00
15:36
15:01
35min
1
3min
Paharjagangau
71 km
15:42
15:06
15:43
15:07
36min
1
1min
Olapur
75 km
15:45
15:43
15:49
15:44
5min
2
4min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
16:01
16:05
16:12
16:10
2min
3
11min
Mansi Jn
94 km
16:21
16:26
16:31
16:28
3min
2
10min
Badla Ghat
100 km
16:37
16:40
16:44
16:41
3min
1
7min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
16:49
16:47
17:01
16:48
13min
2
12min
Fungo Halt
108 km
17:04
16:56
17:04
16:57
7min
1
-
Koparia
113 km
17:12
17:02
17:26
17:03
23min
2
14min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
17:32
17:10
17:36
17:11
25min
1
4min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
17:44
17:24
17:50
17:25
25min
2
6min
Parminiya Halt
131 km
17:54
17:34
17:54
17:35
20min
1
-
Saharsa Jn
136 km
17:50
Destination
16min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05292 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 train running or not?

A. Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 13:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 train now?

A. Check the location of Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 train?

A. The last stop for Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at