Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05368 Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05368 Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05368 Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Ramnagar (RMR) to Moradabad (MB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05368 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 05368 Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) from Ramnagar is 14:06. The arrival time to Moradabad is 16:28. The total distance covered by Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) is 76 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ramnagar to Moradabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) - 05368.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Moradabad at 16:28
Refresh
Updated 2hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
14:06
14:05
1min
1
Source
Gaushala
14 km
14:26
14:25
14:27
14:26
1min
1
1min
Kashipur
27 km
14:35
14:32
14:40
14:37
3min
1
5min
Aliganj
37 km
14:51
14:50
14:53
14:52
1min
2
2min
Roshanpur
47 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
1
2min
JALPUR
52 km
15:11
15:10
15:12
15:11
1min
1
1min
Pipalsana
57 km
15:18
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
7min
KATHGHAR
73 km
15:38
16:04
16:18
16:05
13min
2
40min
Moradabad
76 km
16:28
16:20
Destination
8min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05368 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 05368 train running or not?

A. Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 05368 train starts from Ramnagar at 14:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 05368 train now?

A. Check the location of Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 05368 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 05368 train?

A. The last stop for Ramnagar - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 05368 train is Moradabad(MB). The train reaches Moradabad at 16:28