Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05485 Ncb Hw Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05485 Ncb Hw Special train live running status. 05485 Ncb Hw Special train runs from New Cooch Behar (NCB) to Haridwar Jn (HW) on Fri. 05485 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05485 Ncb Hw Special from New Cooch Behar is 18:40. The arrival time to Haridwar Jn is 05:00. The total distance covered by Ncb Hw Special is 1579 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Cooch Behar to Haridwar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ncb Hw Special - 05485.
Tomorrow
21-06-2024
Yet to start from New Cooch Behar at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 45hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Cooch Behar
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Dhupguri
60 km
19:38
19:38
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
125 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
212 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
309 km
01:10
01:10
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
25min
Naugachia
367 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
434 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
475 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
490 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Shahpur Patoree
540 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Desari
557 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
577 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
583 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
637 km
09:41
09:41
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
698 km
10:39
10:39
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
747 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
768 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
817 km
13:45
13:45
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
15min
Basti
880 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
969 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1086 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
1187 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1321 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1411 km
00:57
00:57
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1552 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1579 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ncb Hw Special 05485 train running or not?

A. Ncb Hw Special 05485 train starts from New Cooch Behar at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ncb Hw Special 05485 train now?

A. Check the location of Ncb Hw Special 05485 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ncb Hw Special 05485 train?

A. The last stop for Ncb Hw Special 05485 train is Haridwar Jn(HW). The train reaches Haridwar Jn at 05:00