Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05549Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
08:00
08:00
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
191 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
231 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
243 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination