Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05550Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Patliputra
12 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
32 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
52 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
86 km
17:47
17:47
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
138 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
175 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
195 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
212 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
243 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination