Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05707 Rdp Kir Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05707 Rdp Kir Special train live running status. 05707 Rdp Kir Special train runs from Radhikapur (RDP) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05707 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 05707 Rdp Kir Special from Radhikapur is 04:45. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 09:06. The total distance covered by Rdp Kir Special is 111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rdp Kir Special - 05707.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Katihar Jn at 09:06
Refresh
Updated 2hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
04:53
04:52
04:54
04:53
1min
1
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
05:02
05:00
05:04
05:02
2min
1
2min
BANGALBAREE
22 km
05:16
05:12
05:17
05:13
4min
1
1min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
05:23
05:18
05:24
05:19
5min
1
1min
Raiganj
32 km
05:34
05:27
05:36
05:29
7min
1
2min
JHITKIA
38 km
05:45
05:36
05:46
05:37
9min
1
1min
KACHNA
42 km
05:53
05:43
05:54
05:44
10min
1
1min
DHACHANA
49 km
06:03
05:51
06:04
05:52
12min
1
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
06:11
05:58
06:13
06:00
13min
1
2min
MUKURIA
57 km
06:21
06:07
06:22
06:08
14min
1
1min
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
62 km
06:30
06:14
06:31
06:15
16min
2
1min
Azamnagar Road
66 km
06:39
06:21
06:40
06:22
18min
2
1min
Kamalpur Halt
71 km
06:47
06:27
06:48
06:28
20min
1
1min
Khurial
74 km
06:54
06:33
06:55
06:34
21min
1
1min
BABHABGAON HALT
77 km
07:02
06:39
07:03
06:40
23min
1
1min
Kumedpur
82 km
07:09
06:50
07:11
06:52
19min
5
2min
Dillidewanganj
85 km
07:20
06:59
07:21
07:00
21min
1
1min
Labha
88 km
07:26
07:05
07:28
07:07
21min
1
2min
Pranpur Road
93 km
07:37
07:16
07:38
07:17
21min
3
1min
Sahjha Halt
96 km
07:44
07:23
07:45
07:24
21min
3
1min
KURETHA
100 km
07:51
07:30
07:52
07:31
21min
1
1min
MANIYAN
105 km
08:04
07:43
08:05
07:44
21min
1
1min
Katihar Jn
111 km
09:06
08:45
Destination
21min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05707 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rdp Kir Special 05707 train running or not?

A. Rdp Kir Special 05707 train starts from Radhikapur at 04:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rdp Kir Special 05707 train now?

A. Check the location of Rdp Kir Special 05707 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rdp Kir Special 05707 train?

A. The last stop for Rdp Kir Special 05707 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 09:06