Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05810Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) train live running status. 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to New Bongaigaon (NBQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05810 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) from Guwahati is 05:00. The arrival time to New Bongaigaon is . The total distance covered by Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) is 156 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) - 05810.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Barpeta Road at 08:08
Refresh
Updated 5hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
05:13
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
4min
Agthori
14 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:29
1min
-
2min
Changsari
22 km
05:37
05:43
05:45
05:44
1min
-
8min
Baihata
32 km
05:52
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
4min
Kendukana
37 km
06:04
06:03
06:11
06:04
7min
-
7min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
06:23
06:16
06:25
06:18
7min
-
2min
Ghograpur
55 km
06:35
06:27
06:36
06:28
8min
-
1min
Nalbari
64 km
06:46
06:37
06:47
06:38
9min
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
06:57
06:48
07:14
06:49
25min
-
17min
Tihu
81 km
07:23
07:17
07:25
07:18
7min
-
2min
Niz-sariha Halt
86 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
91 km
07:37
07:33
07:43
07:34
9min
-
6min
Sorupeta
101 km
07:53
07:44
07:55
07:45
10min
-
2min
Guagachha
107 km
07:52
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
08:08
08:01
08:02
7min
-
1434min
Sorbhog
120 km
08:11
08:12
9min
-
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
08:21
08:22
9min
-
1min
Bijni
139 km
08:32
08:33
9min
-
1min
Chaprakata
148 km
09:06
09:07
9min
-
1min
Bongaigaon
154 km
09:35
09:36
9min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
10:20
Destination
6min
-
Destination