Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) train live running status. 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to New Bongaigaon (NBQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05810 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) from Guwahati is 05:07. The arrival time to New Bongaigaon is 10:09. The total distance covered by Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) is 156 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) - 05810.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Guagachha at 08:17
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
05:07
05:00
7min
7
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
05:19
05:15
05:17
On Time
1
-
Agthori
14 km
05:31
05:28
05:32
05:29
3min
1
1min
Changsari
22 km
05:42
05:43
05:43
05:44
On Time
1
1min
Baihata
32 km
05:58
05:55
06:01
05:56
5min
1
3min
Kendukana
37 km
06:07
06:03
06:09
06:04
5min
1
2min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
06:18
06:16
06:28
06:18
10min
1
10min
Ghograpur
55 km
06:39
06:27
06:58
06:28
30min
1
19min
Nalbari
64 km
07:05
06:37
07:09
06:38
31min
1
4min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
07:32
06:48
07:34
06:49
45min
2
2min
Tihu
81 km
07:42
07:17
07:44
07:18
26min
1
2min
Niz-sariha Halt
86 km
07:51
07:25
07:51
07:26
25min
1
-
Pathsala
91 km
07:57
07:33
07:59
07:34
25min
1
2min
Sorupeta
101 km
08:08
07:44
08:11
07:45
26min
2
3min
Guagachha
107 km
08:17
07:52
08:17
07:53
25min
1
-
Barpeta Road
112 km
08:22
08:01
08:22
08:02
21min
1
-
Sorbhog
120 km
08:28
08:11
08:29
08:12
17min
1
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
08:37
08:21
08:41
08:22
16min
1
4min
Bijni
139 km
08:51
08:32
08:53
08:33
19min
1
2min
Chaprakata
148 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:07
On Time
1
2min
Bongaigaon
154 km
09:15
09:35
09:25
09:36
On Time
1
10min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
10:09
10:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05810 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05810 train running or not?

A. Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05810 train starts from Guwahati at 05:07. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05810 train now?

A. Check the location of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05810 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05810 train?

A. The last stop for Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05810 train is New Bongaigaon(NBQ). The train reaches New Bongaigaon at 10:09