Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06179Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
8
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
4
5min
Chidambaram
243 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
2
2min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
319 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Nidamangalam
343 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Mannargudi
357 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination