Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06430 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06430 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06430 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06430 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 06430 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) from Nagercoil Jn is 08:05. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 10:49. The total distance covered by Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) is 78 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) - 06430.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Kochuveli at 10:49
Refresh
Updated 10hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
08:24
08:13
08:36
08:14
22min
1
12min
VIRANI ALUR
10 km
08:41
08:19
08:42
08:20
22min
1
1min
Eraniel
18 km
09:01
08:29
09:02
08:30
32min
2
1min
Palliyadi
26 km
09:08
08:37
09:09
08:38
31min
1
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
09:21
08:47
09:22
08:48
34min
2
1min
Kulitturai West
36 km
09:26
08:52
09:27
08:53
34min
1
1min
Parashshala
41 km
09:36
08:59
09:37
09:00
37min
1
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
47 km
09:41
09:04
09:42
09:05
37min
1
1min
Amaravila
51 km
09:45
09:08
09:46
09:09
37min
1
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
09:56
09:15
10:01
09:16
45min
1
5min
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
10:05
09:20
10:06
09:21
45min
3
1min
Nemem
63 km
10:20
09:29
10:21
09:30
51min
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
10:33
09:50
10:36
09:55
41min
4
3min
Trivandrum Pett
73 km
10:39
10:00
10:40
10:01
39min
1
1min
Kochuveli
78 km
10:49
10:25
Destination
24min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) 06430 train running or not?

A. Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) 06430 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at 08:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) 06430 train now?

A. Check the location of Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) 06430 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) 06430 train?

A. The last stop for Nagercoil - Kochuveli Intercity Special (unreserved) 06430 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 10:49