Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06480 Madurai - Palani Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06480 Madurai - Palani Express Special train live running status. 06480 Madurai - Palani Express Special train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Palani (PLNI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06480 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06480 Madurai - Palani Express Special from Madurai Jn is 07:26. The arrival time to Palani is 09:56. The total distance covered by Madurai - Palani Express Special is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Palani. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madurai - Palani Express Special - 06480.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Arrived 14min early
Reached Palani at 09:56
Refresh
Updated 9hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
07:26
07:20
1min
-
Source
Kudalnagar
3 km
07:34
07:29
07:35
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Samayanallur
12 km
07:44
07:37
07:45
07:38
1min
-
1min
Sholavandan
21 km
07:54
07:47
07:55
07:48
3min
-
1min
Vadippatti
28 km
08:04
07:56
08:05
07:57
8min
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
08:13
08:08
08:14
08:10
4min
-
1min
Ambaturai
51 km
08:28
08:22
08:29
08:23
6min
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
62 km
08:41
08:40
08:53
08:45
8min
-
12min
Akkaraippatti
72 km
09:10
08:55
09:11
08:56
15min
-
1min
Oddanchatram
94 km
09:30
09:16
09:31
09:18
13min
-
1min
Chatrappatti
104 km
09:43
09:28
09:44
09:29
15min
-
1min
Palani
120 km
09:56
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06480 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madurai - Palani Express Special 06480 train running or not?

A. Madurai - Palani Express Special 06480 train starts from Madurai Jn at 07:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madurai - Palani Express Special 06480 train now?

A. Check the location of Madurai - Palani Express Special 06480 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madurai - Palani Express Special 06480 train?

A. The last stop for Madurai - Palani Express Special 06480 train is Palani(PLNI). The train reaches Palani at 09:56