Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

06619 Itarsi - Katni Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06619 Itarsi - Katni Memu Special train live running status. 06619 Itarsi - Katni Memu Special train runs from Itarsi Jn (ET) to Katni (KTE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06619 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 06619 Itarsi - Katni Memu Special from Itarsi Jn is 04:31. The arrival time to Katni is 12:26. The total distance covered by Itarsi - Katni Memu Special is 335 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Itarsi Jn to Katni. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Itarsi - Katni Memu Special - 06619.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Itarsi Jn at 04:31
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
04:31
04:30
1min
6
Source
Gurra
10 km
04:40
04:42
1min
2
2min
Sontalai
19 km
04:50
04:52
2min
2
2min
Bagra Tawa
25 km
05:04
05:02
05:07
05:04
2min
1
2min
Guramkhedi
39 km
05:18
05:13
05:24
05:15
5min
2
2min
Sohagpur
48 km
05:34
05:23
05:40
05:25
11min
1
2min
Pipariya
66 km
05:57
05:38
05:59
05:40
19min
1
2min
Bankhedi
85 km
06:14
05:53
06:17
05:55
21min
2
2min
JUNEHTA
92 km
06:21
05:59
06:23
06:00
22min
2
1min
Salichauka Road
102 km
06:35
06:08
06:38
06:10
27min
2
2min
Gadarwara
115 km
06:51
06:18
06:57
06:20
33min
1
2min
Bohani
128 km
07:12
06:30
07:16
06:32
42min
2
2min
Kareli
144 km
07:29
06:43
07:38
06:45
46min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
160 km
07:54
06:58
07:56
07:00
56min
1
2min
GHATPINDRAI
166 km
08:03
07:13
08:06
07:15
50min
1
2min
BELKHERA
171 km
08:13
07:33
08:15
07:35
40min
1
2min
Karak Bel
176 km
08:21
07:40
08:26
07:42
41min
1
2min
Shridham
191 km
08:39
07:58
08:42
08:00
41min
1
2min
Bikrampur
203 km
08:54
08:23
08:58
08:25
31min
5
2min
Bhitoni
214 km
09:08
08:33
09:10
08:35
35min
1
2min
Bheraghat
227 km
09:22
08:43
09:25
08:45
39min
1
2min
Madan Mahal
241 km
09:42
09:00
09:51
09:02
42min
4
2min
Jabalpur
244 km
10:01
09:15
10:11
09:20
46min
1
5min
Adhartal
252 km
10:22
09:33
10:26
09:35
49min
2
2min
Deori
261 km
10:36
09:43
10:39
09:45
53min
1
2min
Gosalpur
271 km
10:48
09:53
10:52
09:55
55min
1
2min
Sihora Road
282 km
11:03
10:13
11:06
10:15
50min
1
2min
Dundi
297 km
11:19
10:28
11:21
10:30
51min
1
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
307 km
11:30
10:43
11:35
10:45
47min
1
2min
Sansarpur
314 km
11:39
10:48
11:41
10:50
51min
2
2min
Niwar
322 km
11:52
11:03
11:55
11:05
49min
2
2min
Madavnagar Road
330 km
12:03
11:13
12:05
11:15
50min
2
2min
Katni
335 km
12:26
11:35
Destination
51min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06619 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Itarsi - Katni Memu Special 06619 train running or not?

A. Itarsi - Katni Memu Special 06619 train starts from Itarsi Jn at 04:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Itarsi - Katni Memu Special 06619 train now?

A. Check the location of Itarsi - Katni Memu Special 06619 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Itarsi - Katni Memu Special 06619 train?

A. The last stop for Itarsi - Katni Memu Special 06619 train is Katni(KTE). The train reaches Katni at 12:26