Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06666 Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06666 Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special train live running status. 06666 Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to Punalur (PUU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06666 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 06666 Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special from Kollam Jn is 17:37. The arrival time to Punalur is 18:57. The total distance covered by Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special is 44 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to Punalur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special - 06666.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Arrived 8min early
Reached Punalur at 18:57
Refresh
Updated 2hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
17:37
17:35
2min
1
Source
KILIKOLLUR
5 km
17:47
17:43
17:48
17:44
4min
2
1min
Chandanattop
7 km
17:51
17:47
17:52
17:48
4min
1
1min
KUNDARA
12 km
17:55
17:54
18:13
17:55
18min
1
18min
Kundara East
14 km
18:16
17:58
18:17
17:59
18min
1
1min
EZHUKONE
17 km
18:21
18:03
18:22
18:04
18min
1
1min
KOTTARAKARA
24 km
18:30
18:11
18:35
18:12
23min
1
5min
KURI
32 km
18:42
18:19
18:43
18:20
23min
1
1min
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
18:47
18:25
18:48
18:26
22min
1
1min
Punalur
44 km
18:57
19:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06666 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special 06666 train running or not?

A. Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special 06666 train starts from Kollam Jn at 17:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special 06666 train now?

A. Check the location of Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special 06666 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special 06666 train?

A. The last stop for Kollam - Punalur Memu Express Special 06666 train is Punalur(PUU). The train reaches Punalur at 18:57