Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07855 Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07855 Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 07855 Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Akola Jn (AK) to Purna Jn (PAU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07855 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 07855 Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) from Akola Jn is 06:04. The arrival time to Purna Jn is . The total distance covered by Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) is 207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Akola Jn to Purna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) - 07855.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Chondi at 10:07
Refresh
Updated 6hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
06:04
06:00
4min
6
Source
Shivni Shivapur
8 km
06:17
06:10
06:18
06:11
7min
1
1min
Barsi Takli
20 km
06:30
06:20
06:31
06:21
10min
1
1min
Lohogad
33 km
06:44
06:30
06:45
06:31
14min
1
1min
Aman Vadi
45 km
06:58
06:40
06:59
06:41
18min
1
1min
Jaulka
56 km
07:12
06:50
07:13
06:51
22min
1
1min
Kata Road
69 km
07:26
07:00
07:27
07:01
26min
1
1min
Washim
79 km
07:37
07:18
07:55
07:20
35min
1
18min
KEKATUMAR
89 km
08:04
07:29
08:12
07:30
42min
1
8min
Kanhargaon Naka
100 km
08:21
07:39
08:30
07:40
50min
1
9min
Malsailu
110 km
08:40
07:45
08:41
07:46
55min
1
1min
Navalgaon
118 km
08:49
07:54
08:50
07:55
55min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
09:01
08:18
09:03
08:20
43min
1
2min
Dhamni
136 km
09:12
08:29
09:13
08:30
43min
1
1min
KANNJARA HALT
143 km
08:34
08:35
14min
1
1min
Nandapur
146 km
09:25
08:39
09:26
08:40
46min
1
1min
Bolda
154 km
09:35
08:49
09:36
08:50
46min
1
1min
PANGARSHINDE HALT
158 km
08:54
08:55
13min
1
1min
Sirli
162 km
09:48
08:59
09:49
09:00
49min
1
1min
JUNONA HALT
169 km
09:04
09:05
14min
1
1min
Chondi
174 km
10:06
09:09
10:07
09:10
57min
3
1min
Basmat
185 km
09:43
09:45
57min
3
2min
Marsul
197 km
09:59
10:00
57min
3
1min
Purna Jn
207 km
11:05
Destination
36min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07855 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) 07855 train running or not?

A. Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) 07855 train starts from Akola Jn at 06:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) 07855 train now?

A. Check the location of Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) 07855 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) 07855 train?

A. The last stop for Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved) 07855 train is Purna Jn(PAU). The train reaches Purna Jn at