Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08135 Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08135 Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special train live running status. 08135 Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special train runs from Mecheda (MCA) to Digha (DGHA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08135 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 08135 Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special from Mecheda is . The arrival time to Digha is 11:05. The total distance covered by Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special is 130 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mecheda to Digha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special - 08135.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mecheda
-
Source
08:02
1min
-
Source
NANDAHGANJA
2 km
08:07
08:08
1min
-
1min
BHOGPUR
5 km
08:11
08:12
1min
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
9 km
08:15
08:16
1min
-
1min
Panskura
12 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
RAGHUNATHBARI
19 km
08:45
08:44
08:45
08:45
1min
-
-
RAJGODA
27 km
08:52
08:51
08:52
08:52
1min
-
-
SAHEED MATANGANI
33 km
08:58
08:57
08:58
08:58
1min
-
-
Tamluk
36 km
09:03
09:02
09:04
09:03
1min
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
46 km
09:16
09:15
09:17
09:16
1min
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
56 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
1
1min
Deshapran P.h.
68 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Henrya P H
75 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
1
1min
Nachinda P H
87 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
1min
Kanthi P H
97 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
104 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
1
1min
SUJALPUR
106 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
1min
Ashapurna Devi
111 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
1min
Badalpur
114 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
1
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
121 km
10:42
10:41
10:43
10:42
1min
-
1min
Tikra
124 km
10:47
10:46
10:47
10:47
1min
1
-
Digha
130 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08135 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special 08135 train running or not?

A. Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special 08135 train starts from Mecheda at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special 08135 train now?

A. Check the location of Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special 08135 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special 08135 train?

A. The last stop for Mecheda - Digha Emu Passenger Special 08135 train is Digha(DGHA). The train reaches Digha at 11:05