Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08151 Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08151 Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special train live running status. 08151 Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Barka Kana (BRKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08151 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 08151 Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special from Tatanagar Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Barka Kana is 21:25. The total distance covered by Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Barka Kana. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special - 08151.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 14hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
16 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
20 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
23 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Manikul
29 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
34 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Goonda Bihar
43 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Jhimri
53 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Haslang P.h
58 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Latemda
63 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Bakarkudi
66 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Tiraldih
71 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Suisa
79 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Torang
89 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Illoo
92 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Muri
102 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Barlanga
112 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Sondimra
119 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Harubera
124 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Gola Road
133 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Barkipona
140 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Mael
143 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Ramgarh Cant
155 km
20:36
20:36
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
4min
Barka Kana
160 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08151 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special 08151 train running or not?

A. Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special 08151 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special 08151 train now?

A. Check the location of Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special 08151 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special 08151 train?

A. The last stop for Tatanagar - Barkakana Express Special 08151 train is Barka Kana(BRKA). The train reaches Barka Kana at 21:25
Jamshedpur to Barka Kana Trains Running Status